Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps with PDF and VCE are the best practice solution for the exam

pl-200 exam

Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps are verified and audited by a Microsoft professional team, and they really meet the requirements of the PL-200 certification exam, covering more than 95% of the exam questions in the exam room!

And, offer the most popular study methods: PL-200 dumps PDF, and PL-200 dumps VCE, both study formats contain the latest certification exam questions and answers!

Therefore, the best exam solution is to use PL-200 dumps with PDF and VCE formats: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-200.html (245 Q&A), to help you practice easily and achieve exam success.

What’s more! Part of the Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps exam questions online for free download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1V2tcXl8dKXuBIWaGFtTqiY_itgvL76eu/

You can also practice some of the Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps exam questions online

TypeNumber of exam questionsExam nameExam codeLast updated
Free15Microsoft Power Platform Functional ConsultantPL-200PL-200 dumps
Question 1:

You need to add controls to the check-in solution for the health and wellness questions. Which form of control should you use?

A. Dropdown

B. Check box

C. Text input

 

Correct Answer: A

 


Question 2:

 

You need to design the resort portal to meet the business requirements. Which data source should you use?

A. Microsoft Dataverse

B. Microsoft Excel

C. Azure SQL Database

D. SQL Server

 

Correct Answer: A

 


Question 3:

 

You need to create the FAQ solution content What should you do first?

A. Al Builder

B. Suggest topics

C. Automate

D. Trigger phrases

 

Correct Answer: B

You need to make sure there are three main steps need to do while doing import FAQ and adding the topic to your bot application.

1.

Import Suggested Topics from the FAQ webpage.

2.

Add a topic.

3.

Enable the topics

Reference: https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/53820.power-virtual-agents-faqchatbot.aspx


Question 4:

 

You need to design the resort portal\’s email registration process. Which solution should you use?

A. Default the invitation code from the email upon logging into the portal

B. Auto-populate the invitation code field on the sign-in screen from the email link

C. Embed the invitation code in the email link URL

D. Send the customer their username and temporary password in the email link

 

Correct Answer: C

Scenario: Guests must receive a separate email to verify proof of ownership for their registration.

Note: You can setup redeem an invitation code for the power apps portal.

Reference:

https://carldesouza.com/how-to-setup-redeem-an-invitation-code-for-power-apps-portal/


Question 5:

 

You need to embed the business card solution in the check-in app. What should you use?

A. Input control

B. Custom component

C. Button control

D. AI Builder component

 

Correct Answer: D

AI Builder provides two kinds of Power Apps components. Choose your component based on the models you want to use. Components that use prebuilt AI models that are ready to use right away:

1.

Business card reader (canvas app)

2.

Business card reader (model-driven app)

3.

Receipt processor (canvas app)

4.

Text recognizer (canvas app)

Scenario: Current environment. Marketing: At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.


Question 6:

 

You need to design the chat solution to answer the inquiry from Guest 1.

Which three components can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Variables

B. Escalations

C. Smart match

D. Synonyms

E. Topics

 

Correct Answer: BCE

B: Yes Escalations are a complete solution to answer the question

C: Yes Smart Match can auto-fill a topic to complete an inquiry

E: Yes Topic is a complete solution to answer question. Wrong Answers;

A: Variables only store values and do not answer a question completely

D: Synonym is an alternate value. On its own, it is not a complete solution


Question 7:

 

You need to create the FAQ solution content. What should you do first?

A. AI Builder

B. Automate

C. Suggest topics

D. Trigger phrases

 

Correct Answer: C

You need to make sure there are three main steps need to do while doing import FAQ and adding the topic to your bot application.

1.

Import Suggested Topics from the FAQ webpage.

2.

Add a topic.

3.

Enable the topics

Reference: https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/53820.power-virtual-agents-faq-chatbot.aspx


Question 8:

 

You create a Power Apps portal to provide training and documentation for students. Students create a profile on the portal and then select and pay for courses.

You plan to add free courses to the training portfolio. Free courses must be automatically available to all students when they sign in.

You need to assign default permissions to students.

What should you do?

A. Create a Students web role and set the Authenticated Users Role option to true. Assign the web role to each registered user.

B. Create an entity for managing free courses. Create entity permission records to provide access to entity records for free courses and assign the entity permissions to users when they register on the portal for the first time.

C. Create an entity for managing free courses. Create a Students web role and set the Authenticated Users role option to true. Create appropriate entity permissions to access the free course entity records and assign the entity permissions to the web role.

 

Correct Answer: C

 


Question 9:

 

A company uses Common Data Service to manage prospects. The company has a business process flow named BPFA that is associated with the Prospect entity to streamline the prospect management process.

You add a field named Category to the Prospect entity. You create additional business process flows. You apply the business process flows to Prospect records based on the selected category. Users can switch to any other newly configured

business process flows but must not use BPFA.

You need to configure the solution.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Remove all of the privileges for BPFA.

B. Use a business rule to prevent users from switching to BPFA.

C. Deactivate BPFA.

D. Change the display order of the business process flows to move BPFA to the bottom of the list.

 

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

 

You are creating a business rule to implement new business logic.

You must apply the business logic to a canvas app that has a single screen named Screen1.

You need to configure the scope for the business rule.

Which scope should you use?

A. Screen1

B. Entity

C. All Forms

D. Global

 

Correct Answer: B

Note: Some terminology has changed. The entity is now Table. If you\’re building a Canvas app, you must use a table (entity) as the scope.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/common-data-service/data-platform-create-business-rule


Question 11:

 

You must create a new entity to support a new feature for an app. Entity data will be transactional and will be associated with business units.

You need to configure entity ownership.

Which entity ownership type should you use?

A. user or team owned

B. organization-owned

C. none

D. business-owned

 

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

 

A car dealership has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment for its sales company and another environment for its leasing company.

Users in one environment must not be able to see the other environment.

You need to grant salespeople access to the sales company environment.

What should you do?

A. Add salespeople to an Office 365 security group.

B. Add salespeople to a security role.

C. Set privileges.

D. Set app security.

 

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/control-user-access


Question 13:

 

You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a veterinarian clinic.

On the client appointment form, there is a dropdown field for clients to select their type of pet. If a client selects the option Other, the veterinarian wants a text field to appear so that additional details can be added.

You need to create a dynamically visible field.

What should you configure?

A. field visibility on the form

B. workflow

C. business process flow

D. business rule

 

Correct Answer: D

https://www.sherweb.com/blog/dynamics-365/configuring-business-rules-within-microsoft-dynamics-365-crm/


Question 14:

 

You have a form that displays a custom field from an entity.

A customer wants to restrict users from filtering on the custom field.

You need to prevent users from filtering the field in Advanced Find.

What should you modify?

A. Fields in the Edit Filter Criteria option of the Quick Find view

B. the Field Security field on the Field Properties form

C. a searchable field on the Field Properties form

D. Fields in the Add Find Columns option of the Quick Find view

 

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://community.dynamics.com/365/b/dynamics365apps/posts/kb-understanding-dynamics-365-field-s-searchable-property


Question 15:

 

You have a canvas app that allows users to view, select, and purchase products. The app uses a Gallery control to display products and checkboxes that allow users to select products.

When users select items from the product catalog, they move to a different screen to complete a purchase.

Users must be able to clear all product selections when they click the button.

You need to configure the button.

What should you do?

A. Use the Reset(Control) formula and pass the gallery control as a parameter to the Reset formula.

B. Use the Reload(Control) formula and pass the gallery control as a parameter to the Reload formula.

C. Use the ForAll() function to iterate through each item of the Gallery and clear user selections.

D. Set the OnCheck value to populate a collection and the OnUncheck value to remove the item from the collection. Clear collection when the user selects the button.

 

Correct Answer: D

https://debajmecrm.com/quick-tip-resetting-controls-inside-gallery-in-canvasapp/


 

Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps share two study materials for free: you can download them online and practice exams online!

Now! Download the PL-200 best practice solution! Use Lead4Pass PL-200 dumps with PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-200.html Contains 245 latest exam questions and answers to help you pass the exam 100%.

ExamDumpsBase: Free Microsoft Azure, Dynamics 365, Microsoft 365, Microsoft Graph, Windows, Microsoft Power Platform and other IT certification preparation materials to help you test and practice online, And share the advice for passing the exam, for more questions, you can send an email to [email protected]

Leave a Reply